Planning Committee

The Following councillors are on the Planning Committee, Rita Jolley is the Chair

Rita Jolley – Bassenhally Ward

Rita

13 Crescent Close
Whittlesey
PE7 1YB
Email: rsmdj@live.co.uk
Mobile: 01733 350151


I am currently on the following committees
Planning Committee
Finance and policy committee

I am also connected with these outside bodies
Supports Whittlesey Emergency Food Aid
New Road Childrens Centre


Ralph Butcher – Villages Ward

Ralph

192 Coates Road
Coates
Whittlesey
PE7 2BE
Email: butcher919@btinternet.com
Phone: 01733 840269


I am currently on the following committees
Finance and Policy committee
Planning Committee


I am also a Cambridgeshire County Councillor for
Whittlesey South

I am also a Fenland District Councillor for
Villages Ward

I am also connected with these outside bodies
Glassmoor Bank Wind Turbine Committee
Burnthouse Road Wind Turbine Committee
Green Wheel/Route 63 committee
Trustee of The Storers – Herds & Bull Charity (Eastrea based)
Trustee of The Noble and Grounds Charity (Coates based)
Governor of Coates Primary School
Fletton Contact Group
Portfolio Holder Fenland District Council


Dee Laws – Stonald Ward

Dee

“Greenacres”
39 West Delph
Whittlesey
PE7 1RD
Email: denise.laws@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07951 036667


I Attend the following committees as a non-voting member
Planning Committee

I am on the following committees
Neighbourhood Plan Committee
Website working Party


I am also a Fenland District Councillor for
Stonald ward

I am also connected with these outside bodies
Chairman of Delph Flood Warden Group
Substitute Conservation/Mud Walls Group
Substitute Green wheel/Route 63 committee
Secretary/Treasurer of the Noble and Grounds Charity (Coates based)
North Level Internal Drainage Board
Whittlesey & District Internal Drainage Board
Washland Commissioners Drainage Board


Alex Miscandlon – Villages Ward

Gravel House
4 Wisbech Road
Coates
Whittlesey
PE7 2DG
Email: alexmis@btinternet.com
Phone: 01733 840046


I Attend the following Committees as a non-voting member
Planning Committee


I am also a Fenland District Councillor for
Villages Wards
Chairman of Fenland District Council Planning Committee

I am also connected with these outside bodies
Substitute for whittlesey Lights Committee
Community Car Scheme Committee
Rural Citizen Advice Bureau


Ray Whitwell – Stonald Ward

Ray

112 South Green
Coates
PE7 2BL
Email: rayw-c@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07733 112172


I am currently on the following committees
Planning committee
Community Project committee
Neighbourhood Plan Committee

I am also connected with these outside bodies
Whittlesey Christmas Lights Committee
Chairman of the Green Wheel/Route 63 Committee
Conservation Whittlesey Mud Walls Group


Alan Bristow – Lattersey Ward

Alan

113 New Road
Whittlesey
PE7 1SX
Email: allan775@btinternet.com
Phone: 01733 202601


I am currently on the following committees
Planning Committee
Neighbourhood Plan Committee
Finance and Policy Committee


I am also connected with these outside bodies
Glassmoor Bank Wind Turbine Committee
Burnthouse Road Wind Turbine Committee
Hereward Rail Partnership
CCTV Committee


Kay Mayor – Bassenhally ward

Kay

19 Bowker Way
Whittlesey
PE7 1PY
Email: kayfmayor48@gmail.com
Mobile: 07887 801117
Phone: 01733 204944


I am currently on the following committees
Community Project committee
Planning Committee


I am also a Fenland District Councillor for
Bassenhally, Delph & Elm Wards
Vice Charman of Fenland District Council

I am also connected with these outside bodies
Whittlesey Business Forum
Whittlesey in Bloom
North Level Internal Drainage Board
Washland Commissioners Board


Julie Windle – St. Marys Ward

Julie

7 Paradise Lane
Whittlesey
PE7 1BL
Email: juliewindle@virginmedia.com
Phone: 01733 204445


I am currently on the following Committees
Planning Committee

I am also connected with these outside bodies
Whittlesey Festival Committee